Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School has announced its second semester honor roll.

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Dana Anderson, Daniel Sonichsen, Morgan Tate

Juniors: William Duguay

Sophomores: Monica Chavey, Corydon Diamond, Eleanor Hall, Rowan Post, KayDee Sims, Chase Vander Yacht, Claire Waichler

Freshmen: Cassidy Butler, Taya Delong, Lauren Fitzmaurice, Nathaniel Hirsch, Mia Kennedy, Danielle Mott, Bram Wathen

Eighth graders: Corinne Dietz, Stella Gunnip Hunter, Finlay Holston, Camren Nielsen, Haley Post

Seventh graders: Cailin Chandler, Lillian Cooley, Nicholas Fitzmaurice, William Jennings, Kelsey Johnson, Jacqueline Larsen, Larkin Lucy, Ava Mott, Michael Mott, Sam Neitlich, Simon Studen, Emerson Worrell

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade-point average:

Seniors:, Olivia Bowers, Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Taylor Curtiss, Liam Daily, David Dinsmore III, Olivia Ekblad, Erik Ellis, Hannah Hafsos, Kindra Harris, Dawn Smith, Lilly Schlotzhauer, Katherine Tannehill, Sierra Tetreault, Austin Watson, Patricia Watson, Amalia Webber

Juniors: Jake Abate, Kelsey Baldwin, Tabitha Bergevin-Krumme, Sidni Butler, Riley Calvert, Isaac Cordes, Hannah Hogness, Elijah Hansen-Lints, Christian Jones, Martin Larsen, Onawa LeGros, Garett Palm, Kuirstin Pilkinton, Holly Radwick, Ashley Watson, Sarina Williams

Sophomores: McKenna Barnes, Connor Cooley, Erin Frey, Josh Frey, Santana Johnson, Micah Klemmeck, Sylvie LeDuc, Andrew Reggiatore, Danny Rodriguez, Maya Seckinger, Trevor Surface, Charles Thornton-White, Katlynn Umberger,

Freshmen: Derek Alumbaugh, Haley Bakke, Jennifer Colvin, Emma Halpin, Lauren Fitzmaurice, Sebastian Hogness, Kavi Mitchell, Mihayla Phillips, Leif Portmann-Bown, Exie Romero, Erin Schuh, Lily Stoothoff, Colin Waichler

Eighth graders: Noah Batson, Logan Butler, Eden Davis, Josh Dinham, Liliana Hart-Beck, Carson Gunnip Hunter, Lauren Ochoa, Farah Roth, Cecelia Odell, Anna Post, KanDee Sims, Ariana Sprauer, Seth Stevie, Devin Surface, Carlynn Treise, Hannah Weymuller, Mackenzie Woodworth

Seventh graders: Peter Aspholm, Sage Borgias, Madeline Bosco, Jed Butler, Lucia Clay, Cameron Colvin, Lillian Cooley, Owen Gitchos, Sierra Hanson, Leilani Heenan-Lentini, Rosemary Hickman, Jude Klemmeck, Amelia Oborne, Tova Portmann-Bown, A’leigh Priest, Wiley Seckinger, Leo Shaw, Zachary Strong, Icel Sukovaty, Chloe Temple, Sally Thornton-White, Tyler White

The following students earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade-point average:

Seniors: Grace Bitzes Thomas, Tulie Budiselich, Riley Dickinson, Cesar Dominguez, Colt Jack, Kelsey Jensen, Jaymis Hanson, Jake Harrop, Shane Higbee, Milo Holston, Julie McMillan, Morgan Palm, Jake Pennock, Carlos Perez, Korrie Perryman, Weslee Pilkinton, Samantha Seguin, Vanessa Smith, Logan Szafas

Juniors: Emily Alexander, Bailey Canedo, William Chandler, Naomi Comstock, Stoney Hulon, Daniel Humiston, Emmett Fink, Whitney Fox, David Haley, Carly McMeans, Allison Ryan, Dwight Treise, Victoria Weber

Sophomores: Asa Daniels Demeerleer, Tara Dod, Oscar Dominguez, Meritt Fink, Skyler Fitzmaurice Gracelyn Granstrom, Molly Houser, Benjamin Klemmeck, Jessica Marker, Samuel Thomsen, Katelyn Williams

Freshmen: Tyler Bergevin-Krumme, Kyla Colon, Megan Dammann, Carter Dornfeld, Amanda Dwinell, Michael Hafsos, Liam Harmon, Zane Herrera, Fallon Hutson, Brendan Saling, Reed Stanberry, Evan Wagstaff, Damien Wallis,

Eighth graders: Grayson Alexander, Cristina Dominguez, Timothy Haley, Quinten Knox, Katie Labanauskas, Emily Paul, Kaolin Postelwait, Carlynn Treise, Nadine Treise, Natalie Treise, Natalie Witkowski, Carlee Wright

Seventh graders: Lucinda Cole, Cameron Colvin, Ian Dornfeld, Alexis Garcia-Lopez, Evan Grant, William Grubb, Michaela Hanley, Gavin Headlee, Dean Hussey, Mason Johnson, Faythe Klopfenstine, Neela Mitchell, Brady Moriarty, Zachary Ness, Forrest Rickabaugh, Kyleen Romero, Vincent Schnoor, Wyatt Scott, Brayden White, Tanner White, Ashlin Williams