GradBannerSee photo gallery below.

The class of 2014 is:

Elizabeth Aguirre, work force

Dana Lynn Anderson, University of Washington

Olivia Nicole Bowers, Washington State University

Tulie Pauline Budiselich, gap year abroad

Kathleen Rose Chavey-Reynaud, University of Washington

Estrella Annie Corrigan, massage therapy school, Tasmania

Brent Alan Crawford, work force

Taylor Lauren Curtiss, California Polytechnic State University

Liam David Daily, Harvard University

Riley George Dickinson, Western Washington University

David Nelson Dinsmore III, Washington State University

Cesar Rojas Dominguez, Skagit Valley Community College

Olivia Larson Ekblad, gap year – Nordic ski training, Salt Lake City, Utah

Erik Brandon Ellis, University of Idaho’s Lionel Hampton School of Music

Hannah Faye Marchese Hafsos, University of Washington

Jaymis Jarett Hanson, Skagit Valley Community College

Kindra Ann Harris, food industry

Jake Guntis Harrop, Wenatchee Valley College

Shane Larry Higbee, work force

Milo Sawyer Holston, Western Washington University

Colt Colorado Jack, Okanagan College, British Columbia

Kelsey John Jensen, Washington State University

Lee Andrew Kukuk, work force

Jonathan Chase Kurtz, Washington State University

Julie Ann McMillan, Skagit Valley Community College

Nathaniel Dean Mowen, work force

Morgan Lee Palm, Eastern Washington University

Jacob David Pennock, Divers Institute of Technology

Carlos Daniel Perez, Bellevue College

Korrie Blake Perryman, University of Arizona

Weslee Michael Pilkinton, U.S. Army

Fletcher Clay Rickabaugh, travel in Central America

Lilly Rose Schlotzhauer, Worldwide Opportunities in Organic Farming — New Zealand

Samantha Rose Seguin, work force

Dawn Rae Smith, Montana State University

Colby Leigh Smith, Divers Institute of Technology

Vanessa Brittney Smith, Bellingham Technical College

Daniel Morgan Sonnichsen, Shoreline Community College

Morgan Henely Stolp-Ott, Eastern Washington University

Logan Henry Szafas, University of South Carolina

Katherine Ann Tannehill, University of Puget Sound

Morgan Ananda Tate, University of Hawaii, Hilo

Sierra Marie Tetreault, Washington State University

Grace Anne Bitzes Thomas, Washington State University

Patricia Anne Watson, Reed College

Austin Lee Watson, Skagit Valley Community College

Amalia Francesca Webber, Sarah Lawrence College

Haley Irene Willoughby, Edmonds Community College

Kira Rebekah Wood-Cramer, Portland Actors Conservatory

Megan Marie Woodward, work force

Scholarships

Van Klinken Memorial: Sierra Tetrault, Austin Watson

Methow Valley Education Foundation: Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, David Dinsmore III, Hannah Hafsos, Julie McMillan, Katherine Tannehill, Morgan Tate, Kira Wood-Cramer

Harold Heath Outstanding Citizenship Award: Dana Anderson

Winthrop Kiwanis Scholarship: Dana Anderson, Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Liam Daily, Cesar Dominguez, Julie McMillan, Korrie Perryman, Vanessa Smith, Logan Szafas, Katherine Tannehill, Austin Watson, Patricia Watson

American Legion Auxiliary: Dana Anderson

Methow Valley Senior Citizens: Dana Anderson, Taylor Curtiss, Hannah Hafsos, Julie McMillan, Sierra Tetreault, Austin Watson

Methow Valley Eagles: Sierra Tetreault, Austin Watson

Vern Heath Memorial: David Dinsmore III

Cascadia Christine Cherrington Memorial: Erik Ellis

Windermere Foundation: Korrie Perryman

Jordan and Chase Brandenburg Memorial: Dana Anderson, Julie McMillan, Austin Watson, Amalia Webber

The Country Clinic: Austin Watson

Dennis P. Wilson Award: Dana Anderson

LFW Dance Award: Grace Bitzes Thomas, Patricia Watson

Methow Valley Theater: Kira Wood-Cramer

Methow Valley Education Association: Dana Anderson, Milo Holston, Austin Watson

Fern Cousineau Duncan Art: Dawn Smith

Rudolph and Carolyn Christianson: Liam Daily

4-H Alumni: Dana Anderson, Katherine Tannehill

Evan Robertson Memorial: Lilly Scholtzhauer

The North Cascades Scholarship: Julie McMillan

Methow Valley Snowmobile Association: Logan Szafas

Winthrop Reunion Alumni Association: Vanessa Smith, Austin Watson

The Steiner Foundation Scholarship: Grace Bitzes Thomas

Okanogan Masonic Lodge-Herbert & Elizabeth Davis Scholarship: Dana Anderson, Milo Holston, Korrie Perryman, Dawn Smith, Logan Szafas, Morgan Tate

Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen’s Award: Liam Daily

Running Start College Credits: Chase Kurtz (40 credits), Morgan Tate (70 credits)

College and university scholarships

Taylor Curtiss: Cal Poly Outreach Scholarship

David Dinsmore III: Destination WSU Award

Erik Ellis: Cascadia Merit Scholarship, Lionel Hampton School of Music Award

Logan Szafas: Sims Scholarship

Dawn Smith: Montana State University Achievement Scholarship

Sierra Tetreault: Destination WSU Award

Awards

Washington State Honors Award: Dana Anderson, Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Olivia Ekblad, Erik Ellis, Dawn Smith, Morgan Tate, Patricia Watson, Amalia Webber

Peer Mediation Award: Taylor Curtiss, Cesar Dominguez, Milo Holston, Korrie Perryman, Lilly Schlotzhauer, Dawn Smith, Amalia Webber

Liberty Bell Honors Diplomas: Liam Daily, Olivia Ekblad, Patricia Watson

ASB Award: Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Liam Daily, Grace Bitzes Thomas, Patricia Watson

Principal’s Award: Kindra Harris

Loretta Casey Citizenship Award: Liam Daily, Lilly Scholtzhauer

National Honor Society Awards: Dana Anderson, Tulie Budiselich, Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Estrella Corrigan, Taylor Curtiss, Liam Daily, Riley Dickinson, David Dinsmore III, Olivia Ekblad, Patricia Watson, Amalia Webber

Key Club Senior Stoles: Dana Anderson, Tulie Budiselich, Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Taylor Curtiss, Liam Daily, Dawn Smith, Katherine Tannehill, Patricia Watson

Key Club Advisor Award: Liam Daily

Community Service award

50+ hours: Olivia Bowers, Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Taylor Curtiss, Morgan Palm, Lilly Scholtzhauer

100+ hours: Dawn Smith

150+ hours: Hannah Hafsos, Austin Watson

200+ hours (Green Cord): Dana Anderson, Grace Bitzes Thomas, Estrella Corrigan, Brent Crawford, Liam Daily, Olivia Ekblad, Erik Ellis, Kindra Harris, Shane Higbee, Vanessa Smith, Katherine Tannehill, Sierra Tetreault, Patricia Watson, Amalia Webber

Public School Funding Alliance: Kathleen Chavey-Reynaud, Patricia Watson

Okanogan County Fire District 6: Shane Higbee

Central Washington 2B Scholar Athletes: Liam Daily, Hannah Hafsos, Lilly Scholtzhauer, Daniel Sonnichsen, Austin Watson

LBHS Senior Athlete Award: Katherine Tannehill, Milo Holston

Claude Watkins Award: Liam Daily

Methow Arts Excellence: Liam Daily, Erik Ellis, Fletcher Rickabaugh, Dawn Smith, Morgan Tate, Patricia Watson, Amalia Webber

Winthrop Chamber of Commerce ’49ers Royalty: Kira Wood-Cramer, Lily Darwood, Vanessa Smith, Katherine Tannehill

G A L L E R Y